About CVA

Teachers, Coaches and Staff

Coaches

List of 22 members.

  • Jeff Beauregard 

    Alpine Coach - Head U16 Men and Women
    207-237-4484
  • Ron Bonnevie 

    Alpine Coach- U14/Alpine Weekend Program Director
    207-491-7134
  • Photo of Sean Chatellard

    Sean Chatellard 

    Alpine Program Director - Head U19 Men Alpine Coach
    207-692-3128
  • Tristan Clegg 

    Coach - Co-Head of Snowboard Cross
    801-597-2532
  • Chip Cochrane 

    Alpine Coach
  • Shelby Downing 

    High Performance Director
    207-237-4353
  • Jesse Duncan 

    Freeride Head Coach
    207-491-7364
  • Goldy Goldschmidt 

    Snowboard Elite Coach
    207-237-4495
  • Matt Jones 

    Alpine Coach - U19 Men and Women
  • Keegan Kilbride 14

    Head Freeski Coach
    207-347-9998
  • Jesse Lowell 14

    Assistant Moguls Coach
    207-653-4378
  • Owen McAndrew 

    Backcountry Assistant Coach
    914-346-0694
  • Photo of Frederick McCarthy

    Freddy McCarthy 12

    Snowboard Coach
    207-653-8476
  • Photo of Nathan McKenzie

    Nate McKenzie 

    Freestyle Program Director / Mogul Coach
    207-441-4759
  • Photo of Patrick O'Rourke

    Patrick O'Rourke 17

    Ski Cross Coach
    603-868-5706
  • Photo of Michael Phelan

    Mike Phelan 

    401-787-0683
    Bio
  • Travis Plass 

    Alpine Coach - Head U19 Women
    207-237-4493
  • Patrick Scanlan 

    Backcountry Program Director
    207-237-4488
  • Sean Sullivan 16

    Alpine Coach - U16
    631-871-2766
  • Jon Wagner 

    Alpine Coach - U14
    508-274-9713
  • Photo of Tristy Wolfe

    Tristy Wolfe 

    Athletic Trainer/MS Science Teacher/Peer Mentor Advisor
    207-237-4494
  • Photo of Kirk Dwyer

    Kirk Dwyer 

    Alpine Technical Director and Coach
    Bio

Teachers

List of 19 members.

  • Photo of Kristen Davis

    Kristen Davis 

    Teacher - Humanities
    207-237-4502
    Bio
  • Photo of Beth Hamblet

    Beth Hamblet 

    Teacher - French / Dorm Parent
    207-237-4506
    Bio
  • Photo of Indiana Jones

    Indy Jones 

    Teacher - Math/Registrar/ Golf coach
    207-237-4476
    Bio
  • Photo of Shelley Koenig

    Shelley Koenig 

    Student Planning Director /Teacher - Science
    207-237-4454
    Bio
  • Photo of Dave Koenig

    Dave Koenig 

    Dean of Students / IT Director / Teacher - Math
    207-237-4451
    Bio
  • Photo of Karen Lanoue-Egan

    Karen Lanoue-Egan 

    Dir of Academics /Teacher - Science
    207-237-4480
    Bio
  • Photo of Sierra Leavitt

    Sierra Leavitt 11

    Teacher-Humanities and Science
    207-237-4482
    Bio
  • Photo of Kristin Littlefield

    Kristin Littlefield 

    Academic Success Program Director and English Teacher
    Bio
  • Photo of Amber McCormick

    Amber McCormick 

    Teacher - Math & Science
    Bio
  • Photo of Ainsley McClachrie

    Ainsley McClachrie 

    Teacher - English, Psychology / Dorm Parent
    207-237-4472
    Bio
  • Photo of Lucas Milliken

    Lucas Milliken 

    Teacher - History, English
    207-237-4483
    Bio
  • Photo of Jessica Scannell

    Jessie Scannell 

    Teacher - Math, Science
    207-217-7063
    Bio
  • Photo of Courtney Schad

    Courtney Schad 95

    Teacher - Humanities
    605-484-6090
    Bio
  • Photo of Karin Schott

    Karin Schott 

    Tutor
  • Photo of Jennifer Simmons

    Jennifer Simmons 

    Teacher - Spanish / Dorm Parent
    207-237-4491
    Bio
  • Photo of Steve Sitz

    Steve Sitz 

    Director of Finance / Teacher - Business
    207-237-4460
    Bio
  • Photo of Jenny Wiltse-McClure

    Jenny Wiltse-McClure 

    College Counselor
    207-237-4479
    Bio
  • Photo of Waylon Wolfe

    Waylon Wolfe 

    Teacher - Art
    207-237-4467
    Bio
  • Photo of Tristy Wolfe

    Tristy Wolfe 

    Athletic Trainer/MS Science Teacher/Peer Mentor Advisor
    207-237-4494
    Bio

Staff

List of 18 members.

  • Brenna Clegg 

    Dorm Parent
  • Jon Downing 

    Director of Facilities
    207-237-4452
  • Rich Dzvileski 

    Food Service
    207-237-4487
  • Melissa Fogg 

    Dir. of Annual Giving & Alumni Affairs /Dorm Parent
    207-237-4505
  • Dave Foley 

    Maintenance/Custodial
    207-237-4452
  • Venise Fournier 

    Auxiliary Programs Coordinator
    207-237-4459
  • Ellen Kiser 

    Food Service Director
    207-237-4487
  • Sarah Krizo 

    Director of Marketing and Communications
    207-237-4457
  • Gary Lachance 

    Custodial & Maintenance
  • Amy Martin 

    School Nurse / Sign Out Permissions/Attendance
    207-237-4489
  • Casey McMullen 

    Dorm Parent
  • Mel Meldrum 

    Food Service
    207-237-4487
  • Janis Meyer 

    Business Office
    207-237-4473
  • Cathy Roy 

    RN Administrator
    207-834-3701
  • Kelly Welch 

    Food Service
  • Erin Whipple 

    Director of Enrollment / Cell: 207-671-8976
    207-237-4466
  • Photo of Kirk Dwyer

    Kirk Dwyer 

    Alpine Technical Director and Coach
    Bio
  • Photo of Patrick D'amboise

    Patrick D'amboise 

    School Counselor
    207-237-4496
    Bio