Podiums/Results 2012-2013

 

Snowboard/Skier X

12/15 – USASA – HP – Copper: Shannon Branthoover 3rd, Jerry McGuire 3rd

1/6 – USASA – SL & GS – Mt. Abram: SL: Liam Moffatt 2nd, Finn Mackay 3rd, Eric Williams 3rd, Libby Shanahan 2nd, Austin Manley-O’Brien 3rd, Rollie Zagnoli 3rd GS: Stephen Just 3rd, Libby Shanahan 2nd, Liam Moffatt 1st

1/13 – USASA – Slopestyle – Loon: Shannon Branthoover 1st, Nick Malone 1st, Chase Blakely 2nd, Jerry McGuire 2nd, Adam Hohmeyer 1st

1/14 – USASA – SL & GS – Ride Mass: SL: Liam Moffatt 1st, Eric Williams 1st, Austin Manley-O’Brien 1st GS:  Eric Williams 1st, Austin Manley-O’Brien 1st

1/19 – USASA – BX & SX – Sugarloaf: Rollie Zagnoli 2nd, Bianca Marcello 1st, Liam Moffatt 2nd, Austin Manley-O’Brien 1st

1/19 – USASA – BX & SX – Sugarloaf: Rollie Zagnoli 1st, Bianca Marcello 1st, Liam Moffatt 2nd, Austin Manley-O’Brien 3rd, Robert Squitieri 1st

1/26 – USASA – Slopestyle – Sunday River:  Shannon Branthoover 1st, Stephen Just 2nd, Chase Blakely 3rd, Jerry McGuire 3rd, Adam Hohmeyer 3rd

2/16 – USASA – BX & SX – Sugarloaf: Bianca Marcello 1st, Liam Moffatt 1st, Austin Manley-O’Brien 1st, Robert Squitieri 3rd, Eric Williams 3rd  

2/16 – Rail Jam – Sugarloaf: Adam Hohmeyer 1st, Shannon Branthoover 1st

2/17 - USASA – BX & SX – Sugarloaf: Bianca Marcello 1st, Austin Manley-O’Brien 1st, Robert Squitieri 3rd, Liam Moffatt 1st

2/17 - USASA – BX & SX – Sugarloaf: Bianca Marcello 1st, Austin Manley-O’Brien 2nd, Robert Squitieri 2nd

2/23 – USASA – Slopestyle – Saddleback:  Shannon Branthoover 1st, Eric Williams 3rd, Chase Blakely 1st, Jerry McGuire 2nd, Adam Hohmeyer 1st, Maddie Chamberlin 2nd, Nick Malone 2nd

2/24 – USASA – Slopestyle – Lost Valley:  Shannon Branthoover 1st, Eric Williams 2nd, Chase Blakely 2nd, Riley Morneau 2nd, Nick Malone 1st 

2/24 – USASA – Rail Jam – Lost Valley: Nick Malone 1st, Shannon Branthoover 1st, Chase Blakely 2nd

2/24 – USASA – BX & SX Double Event – Ski Ward: Bianca Marcello 2nd/1st, Abi Zagnoli 1st/2nd, Austin Manley-O’Brien 1st/1st, Robert Squitieri 1st/1st

3/2 – USASA – Slopestyle – Sugarloaf:  Shannon Branthoover 1st, Cailean Schecter 3rd, Maddie Chamberlin 1st, Jerry McGuire 1st , Adam Hohmeyer 1st, Maddie Chamberlin 1st , Nick Malone 1st  

3/3 – USASA – Halfpipe Double Event – Sugarloaf:  Shannon Branthoover 1st/1st, Chase Blakely 1st/2nd, Maddie Chamberlin 1st, Jerry McGuire 2nd/2nd, Adam Hohmeyer 1st/1st, Maddie Chamberlin 1st/1st  , Nick Malone 2nd/1st, Eric Williams 1st/3rd,Jeb Murphy-Dulac 3rd/3rd

3/9 – USASA – Halfpipe Double Event – Sunday River:  Shannon Branthoover 1st/1st, Chase Blakely 3rd/1st, Maddie Chamberlin 1st, Jerry McGuire 2nd/2nd, Adam Hohmeyer 1st/1st, Maddie Chamberlin 1st/1st, Nick Malone 2nd/2nd, Eric Williams 3rd,Jeb Murphy-Dulac 3rd/3rd

 

Athletics

3197 Carrabassett Drive
Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947

207.237.2250

Fax: 207.237.2213
Email: info@gocva.com